HCS Open Series - Week 7 Results

share to other networks share to twitter share to facebook

Europe

Halo Championship Series Open Series result for the European region - July 17th, 2022
click to enlarge
+ 2

Bracket

Full Results

1. Acend - Stellur, Eco, Penguin, Bound

2. NaVi - Lucid, aPG, Trippy, FormaL

3. Quadrant - Gilk3y, Sabinater, Str8 Sick, Tusk

4. BLVKHVND.EU - Druk, SoulSnipe, Taulek, Manny

5/6. TOPGTOPSTRIKER - Hysteria, Flurriously, MoNsTcR, Vetra

5/6. JLINGZ Esports - Ace, Tylenul, Kuhlect, Suppressed

7/8. Reclaimer Esports - Squallaye, PreDevoNatoR, Swish, Tonisun

7/8. Frostbite Esports - HotShotGhost, Piggy, FilthyG, Huss

9/12. Ominous - Sherzy2, Master Boaz, Kayaonhalo, Stickahh

9/12. Vexed Gaming - Squashy, Oney, Looney, WarLord

9/12. Wake Up - Bcxter, SonnyH3LL, SubatomicMSW, Batchford

9/12. DeathroW - OGSindeR, aX BastosS, Zef FTN, Geriplow

13/16. PIstachio - Perkushon, CaVeLLL, Rudimentary, zW0FFS

13/16. Get me on Apex - Hxrshly, Slink, EpicUnbuffed, JT RQMPAGE

13/16. Zabouramouk - imDSTROY, ASKQRIZON, mus yng, Ex_Azamat

13/16. Exyl Team - Novalkpote, Snagoouu, IPr0M, Trefleee

17/24. Telepathy - Robba, iMersu, BackupThunder, Soleez

17/24. Omojo Gaming - BallyheaGas, iLindez, Voyze, Outkqst

17/24. Hellfire Club - Easstwood, Bubbs3891, Fireboy, IXI Crucial

17/24. ForthePizzas - CCfennec, EU MJaaaay, Pitbullxv, PulseTL

17/24. Wholesome Yutes - Lvckless, HollersEU, Fruqal, xMCxVSxARBITERx

17/24. Helljumpers - xBradMQ, IRetributi0n, ItsVelzian, Neilk Neilk

17/24. TrashcanEsports - Jestaz, FRXMP, Thuru, Alien NJ

17/24. Moist Daddies - EU Assault, Savieer, Fa3le, Kvttie

25/31. Textured Wood - xL3G3ND6, Towlss, VFL_neji, RJWood96

25/31. Micksters - DeathDxncer, SSJZeldris, Hydronee, Tbaanged

25/31. K1ck esports - Poitazul1, Lourenco, MisHyped, M2squarxd

25/31. Team xChar0n - xChar0n, Snom Barro, qShey, Jumpierport004

25/31. Lunnys Bunnnies - NaDePeak, Spectre, Wokgg, lRoXAs

25/31. Team Omega - Velshu, Up AniMaL, MLAnt, EclipseEthan

25/31. Arena 51 - Deimos HCS, Bxttons, iiBez, iTz iiinSaNiiTy

Australia and New Zealand

Halo Championship Series Open Series result for Australia and New Zealand - July 17th, 2022
click to enlarge
+ 2

Bracket

Full Results

1. Divine Mind - Swayz, Plasma, Rated, Pipz

2. The Chiefs - Slayz, BZIIRK, Madsyy, Beastn

3. Nuke and Pave - Ninjestics, Junior, Deano, Benjy

4. Kitbash - Lolley, JacksonKBM, Dxvinity, Scoobmeistr

5/6. Digital Nation - Wryce, Tekorai, Zoox, ImNoobles

5/6. Dire Wolves - Zerkil, Bald, Vaampt, Jordon

7/8. Bandits - NATUR4L TAL3NT, Reniial, Kamado, HeheLunar

7/8. x5 - nChef, Hendralol, Spectre, GrandLastShadow

9/12. Last Minute - Infinite9918, Restricted23, Cheezen, BiLLzii

9/12. Spyro - Conzyy, Jexire, Dethruptor, NukeAU

9/12. MOC fans - Ryuu6, ManOfChickem, Middoh, Alkazaah

9/12. Dusk - Tarnsky, Monza, IX Bane, EngineNZ

13/16. Team Nexus - OmertaAU, Fleabus, HavocDog, Reaver

13/16. Imperium - BoomChakka, TattooedMilk, Mr Chaos, S1lversaint

13/16. BreakEven - Bradlllzzzz, cR AL3JO, Ryscu, Eveul

13/16. Joelays Angels - Pandorable, Bro Jarrod, DustyMG, Sharpy Bo

17/19. Vyrant - BlueBallSupreme, VERRDANT, Sambomac, Mad Chompa

17/19. LEARNER PALTES - Tatterzz, Skechyz, iiTempest, VertLAD

17/19. Slayers NZ - DeedzNawts, SmiteThe13th, Khilltu, MAORIPHOENIXX

Upcoming HCS Schedule

  • NA HCS Super Qualifier - July 24th
  • ANZ HCS Free For All - July 25th
  • EU HCS Free For All - July 25th
  • NA HCS Free For All - July 25th
  • MX HCS Free For All - July 26th
  • NA HCS Super Open - July 31st
  • EU HCS Open Series - July 31st
  • MC HCS Open Series - July 31st

Register for free on FACEIT.com

Related: Halo Infinite Esports Schedule | HCS 2021-2022 Season Dates